Residence Nadia

The 2-room Residence Nadia Marrakesh is nestled in the Gueliz district of Marrakesh, nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Kutubiyya Koutoubia Mosque. The 50 m² apartment is situated just 1.4 km from Marrakesh train station and within reach of Majorel bus station.

The apartment includes a dining area appointed with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. Bath sheets can also be found.

Featuring self-catering amenities such as an equipped kitchen, Residence Nadia ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.

Jardin Majorelle Garden is an 18-minute stroll away, while Les Secrets Hammam&spa is merely a 6-minute stroll from the apartment. Residence Nadia offers a prime location 2.5 km from Museum of mouassine Douiria Derb el Hammam. Menara airport is nestled 5 km from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Residence Nadia Marrakesh
Studio Elegant Gueliz
Mobile-only price

Studio Elegant Gueliz

68 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Apart Plein Centre
Mobile-only price

Apart Plein Centre

88 m from property
USD 107 USD 96
per night
Beautiful Central Apartment
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Central Apartment

8.2
Very Good 5 reviews
95 m from property
USD 134 USD 121
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Residence Nadia located?
      Residence Nadia is set in the Gueliz district of Marrakesh, nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Kutubiyya Koutoubia Mosque.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Residence Nadia?
      Popular attractions near Residence Nadia include Jardin Majorelle Garden, which is placed within an 18-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Residence Nadia?
      Guests can stay at Residence Nadia for a minimum of $61 per night.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment provide parking?
      The apartment features private car parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Residence Nadia?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called ArrozBar offering Mediterranean cuisine located fairly close to Residence Nadia or opt for Chez Mado where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Residence Nadia have an internet connection?
      Yes, Residence Nadia offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at the accommodation?
      Certainly, the accommodation is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Residence Nadia?
      At Residence Nadia, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with a refrigerator.
    • ❓
      How big is Residence Nadia?
      Residence Nadia is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Residence Nadia Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close